Staff

Name Status Phone Room E-mail vCard
Dekorsy, Armin Head of Department 62400 NW1 N2280
Kammeyer, Karl-Dirk Former Head of Department 62389 NW1 N2360
Popovski, Petar U Bremen Excellence Chair
Bockelmann, Carsten Senior Research Group Leader 62386 NEOS 2110
Wübben, Dirk Senior Research Group Leader 62385 NW1 N2300
Matthiesen, Bho U Bremen Excellence Research Group Leader 62796 NW1 N2350
Danaee, Alireza Post-Doc 62773 NW1 N2360
Elmeligy, Mohamed Rihan Post-Doc
Hassanpour, Shayan Post-Doc 62375 NW1 N2360
Preuss, Eva Secretary 62390 NW1 N2290
Chahbouni, Anouar Technical Engineer 62394 NW1 N2340
Abdollahpour, Mehdi Ph. D. Candidate NW1  N2400
Beck, Edgar Ph. D. Candidate 62392 NW1 N2390
Buchberger, Dennis Ph. D. Candidate NEOS 2170
Bulk, Niklas Ph. D. Candidate 62387 NEOS 2140
Demel, Johannes Ph. D. Candidate 62393 NEOS 2140
Düe, Tim Ph. D. Candidate NW1 N2415
Gautam, Pramesh Ph. D. Candidate NEOS 2170
Gracla, Steffen Ph. D. Candidate 62388 NW1 N2380
Haddad, Fayad Ph. D. Candidate 62397 NEOS 2160
Halimi Razlighi, Ahmad Ph. D. Candidate NW1 N2390
Hummert, Matthias Ph. D. Candidate 62407 NW1 N2370
Königs, Johannes Ph. D. Candidate NEOS 2140
Monsees, Tobias Ph. D. Candidate 62407 NW1 N2370
Razmi, Nasrin U Bremen Excellence Ph.D. Candidate 62399 NW1  N2410
Razzaghpour, Mohammad Ph. D. Candidate NEOS 2170
Röper, Maik Ph. D. Candidate 62404 NW1 N2380
Schlake, Emanuel Ph. D. Candidate NW1 N2380
Schröder, Alea Ph. D. Candidate 62402 NW1 N2380
Tillmann, Maximilian Ph. D. Candidate NW1 N2400
Vakilifard, MohammadAmin Ph. D. Candidate NEOS 2170
Willuweit, Christopher Ph. D. Candidate 62395 NEOS 2140
Zhu, Lingrui Ph. D. Candidate 62398 NEOS 2160
Soliman, Mohammad Ph. D. Candidate 62390 NW1 N2370
Wang, Shengdi Ph. D. Candidate 62402 NW1 N2380


All members of staff can be contacted using the telephone number +(49)-421 / 218-xxxxx with the appropriate extension xxxxx.

List of Former Ph. D. Students


Students

, Nicolas Buhr, Zhida Chen, Md Riad Hossain Bhuiyan, Niclas Günter Jürgen Führling, Dhruv Patel, Lennart Hinz, Usama Khurram, Uderagudi Shelciya Ruth, Sopuruchukwu Benson Okoli, Sai Gopinath Vadlamudi, Mst. Dilshad Jahan, Mohammed Mansour, Nahidul Islam, Joshua-Jakob Armschat, Cedric Sündermann, Avisham Kankari, Sushmita Sapkota, Louis Lagona, Alexander Coers, Jamuna Jolly, GnanaSreecheri Muttineni, Julian Sündermann, Muhammad Umair, Ariel Theophane Dzoanda Watat ,
AIT ieee GOC tzi ith Fachbereich 1
© Department of Communications Engineering - University of BremenImprint / Contact